Stuart

759 Federal Highway, Suite 208 Stuart, Florida 34994

See Office Info >

Immokalee

106 S. 2nd Street Immokalee, Florida 34142

See Office Info >

Punta Gorda

512 E. Grace Street Punta Gorda, Florida 33950

See Office Info >

West Palm Beach Area

2051 Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard, Suite 101 Riviera Beach, Florida 33404

See Office Info >

Lakeland

1321 East Memorial Blvd Lakeland, Florida 33801

See Office Info >

Fort Pierce

121 North 2nd Street, 4th Floor Fort Pierce, Florida 34950

See Office Info >

Belle Glade

1540 NW Avenue "L", Suite 103 Belle Glade, Florida  33430

See Office Info >

Fort Myers

3210 Cleveland Avenue Fort Myers, Florida 33902

See Office Info >

759 Federal Highway, Suite 208
Stuart, Florida 34994

The office serves the following county:
Martin

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5 pm
Monday – Friday

Phone:
1-800-277-7680

Fax:

Administration

Amy Burns Ext. 7017 Deputy Director

Attorney

Andrea White Ext. 7028 Attorney

Support Staff

Kelli Gonet Ext. 7017  Deputy Director Assistant

 

106 S. 2nd Street
Immokalee, Florida 34142

This office serves:
The State of Florida

Office hours are:
9:00 am to 2:00 pm
Monday & Thursday

Phone:
1-855-771-3077

FAX:
239.657.3393

Attorneys

Andrea Ortega Ext. 4120 Attorney /Migrant Farmworker
Tia Huntley Ext. 4119 Attorney / Migrant Farmworker
Sara Mangan Ext. 4113 Attorney / Migrant Farmworker

Support Staff

Maria Garcia Ext. 4138 Paralegal
Sauveur Pierre Ext. 4122 Paralegal

 

 

512 E. Grace Street, Suite 128 & 130
Punta Gorda, Florida 33950

This office servers the following county:
Charlotte

Office hours are:
9:00 am to 4:00 pm
Monday & Thursday

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
941.505.9626

Attorneys

Annette Lyn Ext. 6014 Attorney

 

2051 Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard, Suite 101
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404

This office serves the following county:
Palm Beach

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
561.820.8892

Managers

Hazel Lucas Ext. 6013 Manager Attorney
Barbara Roberson Ext. 6011 Office Manager

Attorneys

Pooneh Charkhian Ext. 6014 Attorney / Housing/Benefits Children’s services
Whitney Baldwin Ext. 6020 Attorney / Children’s services
Shenna Stevens Ext. 6015 Attorney
Charles Vercillo Ext. 6025 Attorney

Paralegals

Nintha Graham Ext. 6017 Paralegal / Benefits
Evelyn Palencia Ext. 6024 Paralegal / Client Screener
Nadine Philossaint  Ext. 6018 Paralegal

Support Staff

Este Levy Ext. 6026 Legal Secretary
Cristina Swan Ext. 6010 Receptionist

 

1321 East Memorial Blvd
Lakeland, Florida 33801

This office serves the following counties:
Hardee, Highlands and Polk

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
863.683.7861

Managers

Phil Short Ext. 3020 Managing Attorney
Mattie Inman Ext. 3026 Office Manager

Attorneys

Sharon Bundrage Ext. 3025 Attorney / Elder Law / Housing
Monica Bello Ext. 3017 Attorney / Foreclosure
Ariana Gonzalez Ext. 3022 Attorney / Housing Benefits
Pedro Lopes Ext. 3038 Attorney

Paralegals

Maria Karlberg Ext. 3022 Paralegal / Elder Law
Angie Vega Ext. 3016 Paralegal / Benefits
Sheena Robinson Ext. 3018 PAI Coordinator

Support Staff

Betty Montoya Ext. 3021 Legal Secretary
Candyce Blanford Ext. 3010 Receptionist

 

121 North 2nd Street, 4th Floor
Fort Pierce, Florida 34950

This office serves the following counties:
Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. Lucie

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
772.489.3176

Managers

Valencia Stubbs Ext. 7019 Manager Attorney
Angeline Utile Ext. 7012 Office Manager

Attorneys​​

Melanie Barker Ext. 7015 Attorney / Housing Law
Angela Thompson Ext. 8014 Attorney / Family Law
Andrea White Ext. 7028 Attorney
David Fabrikant Ext. 7025 Attorney
Jovona Parker Ext. 7021 Attorney

Paralegals

Laura Castro Ext. 7013 Paralegal / Client Screener
Ernesto Urbina Ext. 7018 Paralegal / Immigration – Public Benefits
Carolyn Fabrizio Ext. 7024 Paralegal / PAI Coordinator
Glenda Montes de Oca Ext. 7016 PAI Coordinator
Shante Potts Ext. 7027 Paralegal

Support Staff

Debbie Lazar Ext. 7011 Secretary
Michelle Casella Ext. 7010 Receptionist
Kelli Gonet 7014 Deputy Director assistance

 

1540 NW Avenue “L”, Suite 103
Belle Glade, Florida  33430

The serves the following area:
Belle Glade, Pahokee, South Bay and Canal Point

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
561-993.0004

Attorneys:

Whitney Baldwin Ext. 6020 Attorney / Project Attorney for Children’s Services Grant
Pooneh Charkhian Ext. 6014 Attorney / Project Attorney for Children’s Services Grant

 

3210 Cleveland Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33902

Office hours are:
8:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

This office serves the following counties:
Lee, Charlotte, Hendry, Glades, De Soto and Hardee

Phone:
800.277.7680

FAX:
239-334.3042

Managers

Daniel Cruz Ext. 4130 Managing Attorney
Rita Avalos Ext. 4123 Office Manager

Attorneys

Andrea Ortega Ext. 4120 Attorney Supervisor / Migrant Unit
Sara Mangan Ext. 4113 Attorney / Migrant Unit Attorney
Candice Michael Ext. 4118 Attorney / Family Law
Annette Lyn Ext. 4124 Attorney / Family Law
William Rodriguez Ext. 4129 Attorney / Housing
​Tia Huntley Ext. 4119 Attorney / Migrant Unit Attorney
​Michelle Trunkett Ext. 4125 Attorney / Bankruptcy

Paralegals

Lorraine Barker Ext. 4133 Paralegal / Benefits
Shanna Chanpon Thai Translator / Part time Migrant Unit
Maria Garcia Ext. 4138 Paralegal / Client Screener / Migrant Unit
Sauveur Pierre Ext. 4122 Paralegal / Migrant Unit
Jaziah Mayas Ext. 4135 Creole Translator / Clerk
Joe Romero Ext. 4126 Paralegal / Migrant Unit
Sisi Chen Ext. 4121 Paralegal / Migrant Unit
Beverly Williams Ext. 4132 Paralegal / Client Screener
Ethel Wells Ext. 4134 PAI Coordinator

Support Staff

Maria Herrera Ext. 4136 Secretary
Patrice Knudsen Ext 4141 Secretary
Susan Vincent Ext. 4110 Receptionist